Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

MFM1T02A-SR
Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR
£115.90
ex. VAT
(£139.08
inc. VAT)
Great news, we have 10 of this product in stock. Available for next working day delivery.

Want it delivered by 27th Nov 2020? Order within 4 Hours and 7 minutes and get it delivered the next working day as standard.
Quantity
 
 
Looking for Compatible Products?

Next working day delivery countdown

Hour
 
Min
 
Sec
 

Order this product before 4.30pm today and get it delivered for FREE* on 27th Nov 2020.

* FREE Delivery on all orders over £100.00 to UK Mainland Only. Normal shipping charges apply outside UK Mainland.

Frequently bought together

Mellanox MAM1Q00A-QSA Ethernet Cable Adapter 40Gb/s to 10Gb/s QSFP to SFP+

Mellanox MFM1T02A-SR SFP+ Optical Module for 10GBASE-SR

Mellanox active optical and RJ45 cable modules provide outstanding performance for high-bandwidth fabrics, extending the benefits of Mellanox's high-performance InfiniBand and Ethernet adapters and switches throughout the network. In addition to meeting or exceeding InfiniBand Trade Association (IBTA) and IEEE standards, Mellanox certified modules are 100% tested on Mellanox equipment to ensure optimal signal integrity and the best end-to-end performance. 

Read more about Mellanox Active Optical Modules

 

General Information
  • Manufacturer: Mellanox Technologies Ltd
  • Manufacturer Part Number: MFM1T02A-SR
  • Manufacturer Website Address: http://www.mellanox.com
  • Brand Name: Mellanox
  • Product Model: MFM1T02A-SR
  • Product Name: 10GBase-SR/SW SFP+ Module
  • Product Type: SFP
Technical Information
  • Application/Usage: Data Networking
Interfaces/Ports
  • Interfaces/Ports: 1 x 10GBase-S
  • Interfaces/Ports Details: 1 x 10GBase-S
Media & Performance
  • Data Transfer Rate: 10 Gbps Gigabit Ethernet
Miscellaneous
  • Additional Information:

    WaveLength: 850 nm

  • Green Compliant: Yes
  • Green Compliance Certificate/Authority: RoHS-6



Sorry there are no compatible products listed. Please contact us to discuss options available for this product.

Product downloads

There are currently no downloads available for this product. If you need a specific document, such as a manual, installation guide or datasheet please contact us and we would be happy to help.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews against this product. Be the first to write a review!

Write a Review

LinkedIn

Instagram

Call us today on 01283 576162 to talk directly to one of our server specialists

  • Secured by Sage Pay
  • PayPal