Netgear AXM761 ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP + LC GBIC (Pack 10)

AXM761P10-10000S
Netgear AXM761 ProSafe 10GBASE-SR SFP + LC GBIC (Pack 10)
£1,357.84
ex. VAT
(£1,629.41
inc. VAT)
This product is currently out of stock. We are expecting stock in Ordered On Request
Quantity
 
 
Adds 10 Gigabit Ethernet short-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces. Fits into the two built-in 10 GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200.

Features
  • Adds 10Gigabit Ethernet short-reach LC fiber connectivity to the standard SFP+ interfaces
  • Fits into the two built-in 10GE SFP+ interfaces of GSM7328S-200 and GSM7352S-200
  • Fits into the 10GE SFP+ interface of the SFP+ Adapter module AX743
  • Fits into standard 10Gigabit SFP+ interfaces
  • LC connector
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 300m distances with 50/125Ám laser-optimized OM3 multimode fiber cables
  • Drives 10Gigabit Ethernet up to 33m distances with 62.5/125Ám OM1 multimode fiber cables
  • Provides hot-swappable installation or removal
  • 10GBaseSR fiber technology is the same for XFP and SFP+ : one Switch equipped with XFP 10GBase-SR LC connectivity can uplink to another Switch equipped with SFP+ 10GBase-SR LC connectivity using the same fiber
Specifications

General
Model NameAXM761
Product TypeNetwork Switch
Warranty5-Year Warranty
Barcode606449087840

Sorry there are no compatible products listed. Please contact us to discuss options available for this product.

Product downloads

There are currently no downloads available for this product. If you need a specific document, such as a manual, installation guide or datasheet please contact us and we would be happy to help.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews against this product. Be the first to write a review!

Write a Review

LinkedIn

Instagram

Call us today on 01283 576162 to talk directly to one of our server specialists

  • Secured by Sage Pay
  • PayPal