Allied Telesis 10Gbps Small Form Factor Transceiver Module 850nm 10g SFP+

AT-SP10SR
Allied Telesis 10Gbps Small Form Factor Transceiver Module 850nm 10g SFP+
£128.40
ex. VAT
(£154.08
inc. VAT)
Great news, we have 10 of this product in stock. Available for next working day delivery.

Want it delivered by 23rd Oct 2020? Order within 12 Hours and 13 minutes and get it delivered the next working day as standard.
Quantity
 
 
Looking for Compatible Products?

Next working day delivery countdown

Hour
 
Min
 
Sec
 

Order this product before 4.30pm today and get it delivered for FREE* on 23rd Oct 2020.

* FREE Delivery on all orders over £100.00 to UK Mainland Only. Normal shipping charges apply outside UK Mainland.

The SP10 series offers the latest industry standard 10Gigabit Ethernet connectivity in a flexible, small form-factor. These hot swappable optical interfaces simply plug into an SFP+ slot in any compatible Allied Telesis product for simple migration to 10Gbps data rates. The SP10 series offers both short-haul and long-haul solutions. The hot swappable feature of the SP10 series allows for network changes without necessarily having to remove or reconfigure costly 10GbE network equipment. Simply change the SFP+ to meet the new transport demands. Allied Telesis SFP+ fully comply with industry standard networking regulations. This compliance allows Allied Telesis SFP+ modules to be used on any networking equipment which complies with industry standards. The SP10 series of SFPs are compatible with all the Allied Telesis range of products that support SFP+ uplink connections.

Features
  • 10Gbps data rate
  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Hot swappable
  • RoHS Compliant
  • Compliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 MSA
  • Standard LC duplex fiber-optic connector
  • Digital optical monitoring
  • Power consumption <1W
Specifications

Compliance
CertificationsRoHS compliant
SafetyCompliant to SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431
Environmental
EnvironmentalOperating Temperature 0 to 70C - Humidity 0 to 85%
General
Barcode767035194660
Performance
Wavelength850nm
Physical
Case ColourSilver
Pack Quantity1

Sorry there are no compatible products listed. Please contact us to discuss options available for this product.

Product downloads

Please see below our available downloads for this product. If there is a download that isn't listed please contact us. Please also have a look at our Installation/Setup Instructions page.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews against this product. Be the first to write a review!

Write a Review

Components Intel CD8069504425402
£3,010.26 Ex. VAT
Components Intel CD8069504451301
£1,376.31 Ex. VAT
Components Intel CD8069504449601
£2,239.22 Ex. VAT
Components Intel CD8069504449801
£3,030.30 Ex. VAT
Components Intel CD8069504448600
£1,947.48 Ex. VAT
Components Intel CD8069504448701
£2,312.16 Ex. VAT

LinkedIn

Instagram

Call us today on 01283 576162 to talk directly to one of our server specialists

  • Secured by Sage Pay
  • PayPal