Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-14 1000BaseLX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module - 10Km

AT-SPBD10-14
Allied Telesis AT-SPBD10-14 1000BaseLX Small Form Pluggable (SFP) Module - 10Km
£101.05
ex. VAT
(£121.26
inc. VAT)

Hurry, only 2 left in stock

Great news, we have 2 of this product in stock. Available for next working day delivery.

Want it delivered by 27th Nov 2020? Order within 21 Hours and 24 minutes and get it delivered the next working day as standard.
Quantity
 
 
Looking for Compatible Products?

Next working day delivery countdown

Hour
 
Min
 
Sec
 

Order this product before 4.30pm today and get it delivered for FREE* on 27th Nov 2020.

* FREE Delivery on all orders over £100.00 to UK Mainland Only. Normal shipping charges apply outside UK Mainland.

The AT-SP10 series offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigagbit Ethernet connectivity. These hot swappable fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on our SFP compatible products. You can optimize the configuration to meet your distance and service requirements.



The AT-SPBD10 offers the latest industry standard in flexible, full-duplex Gigabit Ethernet connectivity.These hot-swappable, fiber interfaces simply plug into a SFP slot on Allied Telesis SFP compatible products. Configurations can be optimized to meet varied distance and service requirements.Features
  • Bi-directional Fiber SFP modules
  • Tx=1490nm Rx=1310nm
  • 10km on 9/125micron single-mode fiber
  • Max. Data Rate 1.25Gbps
  • Hot swappable
  • Compact size
  • Flexible architecture
  • Plug & Play ease-of-use
  • Self-locking mechanism
  • Coloured wavelength for CWDM use
Specifications

General
WarrantyTwo year warranty
Barcode767035177809

Sorry there are no compatible products listed. Please contact us to discuss options available for this product.

Product downloads

There are currently no downloads available for this product. If you need a specific document, such as a manual, installation guide or datasheet please contact us and we would be happy to help.

Customer Reviews

There are currently no reviews against this product. Be the first to write a review!

Write a Review

LinkedIn

Instagram

Call us today on 01283 576162 to talk directly to one of our server specialists

  • Secured by Sage Pay
  • PayPal